call us on: 0114 243 8486

email us: enquiries@hindehouse.net

find us: Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AG

Skip navigation

Staff

Mr Chris French - Executive Principal

Mr Simon Winslow - Head of Secondary Phase

Mrs Anne Robson - Deputy Headteacher - Inclusion/Trust

Ms Tammy Noone - Deputy Headteacher

Mr Mark Finnigan - Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour

Mrs Bo Robshaw - Assistant Headteacher - Careers/Post-16

Mrs Sarah Priest - Assistant Headteacher - Teaching & Learning

Mr Brendan Roy - Assistant Headteacher - Data/Progress 8

Mr Richard Bowns - Assistant Headteacher - Ethos

Ms Fiona McLeod - Assistant Headteacher - New Arrivals/Interventions

Mr Mark Clempson - Associate Assistant Headteacher/History Subject Leader

Mrs Jacqui Simpson - Business Director

 

Ms Cath Adams - Teacher

Mr Djamel Aoun - Teacher

Mrs Sandra Armstrong - IT Subject Leader

Ms Tammy Barker - Teacher

Miss Sultana Begum - Teacher

Mrs Mel Birrane - MFL Subject Leader

Mrs Samantha Brown - Teacher

Mrs Rachel Burgan - English Subject Leader

Mrs Ana Cerdan Malo - Second in Science

Mrs Melissa Clement-Omaison - Science Subject Leader

Mr Chris Cooke - Drama Subject Leader

Mr John Davies - Teacher/Y7 Year Leader

Miss Rebecca Dudley - Teacher

Mr Joel Evans - Teacher

Miss Louise Fox - Teacher/Y11 Year Leader

Mr Richard Garner - Teacher

Mr Karl Grayson - Art & Technology Subject Leader

Mrs Diane Greenwood - Social, Emotional & Spiritual Development Subject Leader

Miss Lorna Halliday - Teacher

Mr Joseph Lovatt - Teacher

Mrs Nicole Martinson - Geography Subject Leader

Mr Charlie Mattinson - Teacher

Miss Rebecca Merrell - Teacher

Mr Wayne Murray - Teacher/Y9 Year Leader

Mr Sikhu Ndlovu - Teacher

Mrs Donna Newton - Teacher/Y10 Year Leader

Miss Danielle O'Hara - Teacher

Mr David Owens - Teacher

Mrs Laura Pearson - Teacher/Y8 Year Leader

Mr Ben Rapley - Mathematics Subject Leader

Miss J Ramsay - Teacher

Ms Robyn Reed - Teacher

Miss Hannah Richardson - Teacher (Teach First)

Mrs Dawn Shakespeare - Teacher/Y8 Year Leader

Mr Mark Sinclair - Teacher/Vocational & Alternative Curriculum Provision

Mrs Hannah Smith - PE Subject Leader

Mrs Gloria Townsend - Teacher

Miss Caitriona Travis - Teacher

Miss Rebecca Turner-Loisel - Teacher/ITT/NQT Co-Ordinator

Mr Richard Twineham - Teacher

Mr Naveed Ullah - Teacher

Miss Rosie Walters - Teacher

Mr Richard White - Teacher

Miss Bethan Williams - Teacher